OWASSO RAMS BASKETBALL
Composite 2020-2021
VARSITY   9th GRADE
JV G 4:00, JV B 5:00, VAR G 6:30, VAR B 8:00   (GAMES AT High School West Campus)
Tues 8-Dec Booker T washington Home   Thurs  11/12 Sapulpa(OHS East) 6:00/7:00
  12/10-12/12 Norman Tournament(Girls) Away   Mon 11/16 BA Black(OHS East) 6:00/7:00
Tues 15-Dec Jenks Home   Thurs  11/19 @Jenks Maroon(PEGN) 6:00/7:00
  12/28-12/30 Mustang Tournament(boys) Away   Thurs  12/3 @Bixby 6:00/7:00
Tues 1/5 Union Away   Mon 12/7 Sapulpa  6:00/7:00
  1/7-1/9 Skiatook Tournament Away   Mon 12/14 @Union Red(Union9GC) 6:00/7:00
Tues 1/12 Bixby Away   Thurs  12/17 BA Gold(OhsWest) 6:00/7:00
Fri 1/15 Broken Arrow Home   Mon 1/4 Bartlesville(boys) 6:00
Tues 1/19 Sand Springs Home   Thurs  1/7 @Jenks White(Boys)PEGSouth 7:00
  1/21-1/23 Catoosa Tournament     Mon 1/11 Booker T Washington(OHS East) 5:00/6:00
Tues 1/26 Sapulpa Away   Thurs  1/14 @Sand Springs 6:30/7:30
Fri 1/29 Muskogee Home   Thurs  1/21 Muskogee(Boys)(OhsWest) 6:00
Tues 2/2 Bartlesville Away   Mon 1/25 Union White(Boys)(OHS East) 7:00
Fri 2/5 Booker T washington Away   Thurs  1/28 @Sapulpa 7:00/8:00
Tues 2/9 Jenks Away   Mon 2/1 @BA Black(BAFA) 6:00/7:00
Fri 2/12 Union Home     2/8-2/13 FVC Finals (Girls Jenks) 6:00
Tues 2/16 Bixby Home     2/8/-2/13 FVC Finals (Boys Owasso)  
Fri 2/19 Broken Arrow Away          
                 
SOPHOMORES   8th WHITE
(GAMES AT OHS)   (GAMES AT 8th GRADE CENTER)
Thurs 11/19 Webster(Boys)(WEST CAMPUS) 7:00   Mon 11/16 @Muskogee Green 6:00/7:00
Mon 11/30 @Jenks(Boys) 7:00   Thurs 11/19 Jenks Maroon(OHS EastGYM) 4:00/5:00
thurs 12/3 @Union(Boys) 8:00   Mon 11/30 @Sand Springs Gold(CBMS) 6;30/7:30
Mon 12/7 BA 6:00/7:00   Thurs 12/3 Sapulpa 6:00/7:00
Mon 12/14 @Bishop Kelley 6:00/7:00   Mon 12/14 @Carver 6:00/7:00
Mon 1/11 Union (boys) 7:00   Mon 1/4 Bartlesville White 4:00/5:00
Mon 2/1 Jenks 6:00/7:00   Thurs 1/7 @Union Red(Union 8GC) 6:00/7:00
Thurs 2/4 @BA 6:00/7:00   Mon 1/11 BA Black 6:00/7:00
          Thurs 1/14 Muskogee Green 4:00/5:00
          Thurs 1/21 @Jenks Maroon(TAC) 5:00/6:00
          Mon 1/25 Sand Springs Gold(OHS East GYM) 5:00/6:00
          Thurs 1/28 @Sapulpa 5:00/6:00
          Mon 2/1 Carver(OHS) 4:00/5:00
          Thurs 2/4 @Bixby Blue 5:00/6:00
 
          2/8-2/13 FVC Finals (Girls BA,Boys Union)  
          8th RED
          (GAMES AT 8th GRADE CENTER)
          Mon 11/16 @Muskogee White 6:00/7:00
          Thurs 11/19 Jenks White(OHS East GYM) 6:00/7:00
          Mon 11/30 @SandSprings White(Boys)(CBMS) 5:30
          Tues  12/1 @Bixby Red 6:007:00
          Thurs 12/3 BA White 4:00/5:00
          Mon 1/4 Union Silver 6:00/7:00
          Thurs 1/7 @Union White(Union 9GC) 6:00/7:00
          Mon 1/11 BA Gold 4:00/5:00
          Thurs 1/14 Muskogee White 6:00/7:00
          Thurs 1/21 @Jenks White(PEGS) 6:00/7;00
          Mon 1/25 Sand Springs White(Boys)(OHSEast) 4:00
          Thurs 1/28 @BA White(Oneta Ridge) 6:00/7:00
          Thurs 2/4 Union Silver(girls)(Union9th Gym) 7:00
            2/8-2/13 FVC Finals (Girls BA,Boys Union)  

OWASSO RAMS ALL ACCESS

St. John Owasso/Tulsa Bone & Joint Associates are the official sports medicine providers of

OWASSO RAM ATHLETICS

Partners